The Gray Place

Blog out. Titty in.

Posted in Gaming, General Me, WoW by mrfenris on May 16, 2010

I don’t think of things so much as they try and jump out of my head.  I don’t ever pretend to be profound or intelligent, but imagine if you will (Dusty Rhodes FTW) instead of a brain I have a lake in my skull.  Inside that lake swim those Chinese carp that jump out of the water and hit people IN THE FHACE!.    Yeah those are my thoughts and their jumping up and into against my forehead.  Somedays the skull keeps them in.  Somedays they wriggle out.

Point being it’s random and smelling vaguely of fish.  I’ve had many late nights like that now that I think about it.  It is what it is.

Paladin battle ground healing sucks cock.  There is nothing fun about being the guy that has to stand still and heal 40 other idiots who insist on fighting in the middle.  I lamented this to my favorite male Brazilian the other day.

Brazilian guildie: “I love healing BGs on my tree.  I can run around tying up five of their people and not die.”

mrfenris: “Yeah well I’m a paladin.  I have to STAND STILL TO CAST!  You and your OPness can get a room.”

Speaking of Brazil.  I imagine nothing but hot ass women and my afore-mentioned favorite Brazilian Healer.  Prove me wrong.  I heal enough stupid in raids and heroics.  I don’t need to heal more in BGs, thank-you-veery-much.

I have not tanked anything in like two weeks.  I do not miss it.

I have not raid led anything in like two weeks.  I do kind of miss it.  Maybe I’m just a control freak.  Maybe I’m just a bossy prick.  (My wife says yes.)  However.  I do not EVER want the job back.  Takes too much time up.  Now I can be slacktard DPS #6 and no-show on Tuesday if the planets align and my lovely chubby wife decides to give me some.

Yeah I’ll be there for Tuesdays raid.

The lovely voluptuous Larissa of the Pink Pig Tail Inn once asked me why I was blogging.  My dear I still don’t know.  However I think the root of it is more in the need to write, then the need to be read.  I still don’t make an effort to drive reader count.  I don’t pander, I don’t do reach around links, I don’t do bullshit posts asking for reader responses.

My coffee cup is now empty.

Why does my party in Mass Effect and Dragon Age Origins always try talking to me and stuff?  I don’t even read quest objects in WoW.  I always hear other people tell me about their party members getting romantically involved and shit.  Yeah yeah whatever, just get out of the goddamn fire boys, I don’t need to hear about your childhood. Srs.  Alistair your a punk ass bitch.  That’s why I sat you.  Get your DPS up and your raid face on and we can talk.

StarCraft II incoming.  Dalaran won’t see my Orc shadow for a looooonnnngggg time.  If I was smart I’d just suspend my account until I decide if I’m gonna play in Cataclysm.

This just in.  Wailing Caverns still sucks.  But thanks to a helpful guildie I didn’t get lost again.

Things that bring up my site in search engines.

  • Pissing in a granny
  • Wet dreams
  • lesbian porn
  • illegal mexican wife dreams

Blog, Blogger, and Blogging are all stupid words.  I will from hence forth use an equally stupid word in its place.  Titty.

I write on my Titty, I am a Tittier, and I am Tittying.  Stop by and read my Titty Roll.

Advertisements

7 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. Larísa said, on May 16, 2010 at 3:44 pm

    It’s the first time ever I’ve been called “voluptuous” so I had to look it up. Sometimes the finer nuances of the English language bypass me but I blushed a little at your use of it, don’t kow if I should.

    I like the creative flow and energy in your writing. Sometimes I don’t follow half of it. But it’s still somehow enjoyable. But come on, if it’s true that don’t care about reader numbers at all, why include search engine sensitive words like tits? Have you maybe got an agenda that is hidden even for yourself?

    And by the way I don’t believe that you’re half as much of a loner and anti-social as you claim to be either. It shines through between the lines.

    Cheers!

    • mrfenris said, on May 18, 2010 at 8:23 pm

      Ha!

      I always title my posts last and with the first thing that crosses my mind. Nothing so devious. I save all my deviousness for date night with the wife.

      Best two minutes of her life.

      You had a great post today by the way.

  2. Irmie said, on May 16, 2010 at 4:13 pm

    He is in actuality a loving caring person with a plethora of friends who ignore his half-baked attempts to be anti-social. Also I hear he can cook, but I’ve never been fed by him yet, so no comment.

    Suck it up and buy Cata. I will stab you with a fork if you don’t.

    • mrfenris said, on May 18, 2010 at 8:26 pm

      Die!

      or

      Suck it up and log into WoW or I will stab you with a fork.

      At least stop being a total diva and let your husband log in and have some fun once in awhile.

  3. Doug said, on May 17, 2010 at 4:24 pm

    Love the titties. Show them more! 🙂

  4. pallylaw said, on May 19, 2010 at 4:45 pm

    stumbled across this while looking @ guild’s forum – i will admit that it’s weird not hearing you bark orders in vent – i kinda miss it since i usually responded with dirty sayings but I’ll just have to find a way to get those in =)

    i think the summer and the end of a cycle (WRATH) makes ppl think about what they’re doing with the game, their money and time. For me, WOW is perfect until at least law school is over, then we’ll see where my life is then. for now though, at the end of the day when I haven’t played for a few days (or weeks), i miss the sense of community that our guild has strived to build over the last 2 years and the comraderie I have with my fellow guildies. Sometimes I just log on for the sake of seeing who’s on, chatting for a few and then logging.

    SC2 – waiting for my beta, don’t want to put the $ down on it to get the key from GameStop – played it a bunch when hubby had it on our comps before the beta keys were given out – i think it’s visually very stimulating and i heard they added a bunch more tools

    anyways here’s my two cents – hope you don’t mind i crashed your blog (twit or such)

    p.s. btw i love healing in BGs, i find a nice hiding spot and heal everyone in range via grid (whcih has made BG healing easier, imo) – it doesn’t help though that everyone is looking for the healers…

  5. mrfenris said, on May 19, 2010 at 8:26 pm

    Ms. Santo you can stop by and play on my titty anytime you want.

    Asian Law Students are hot.

    I’m sure your husband will be kicking my ass in Star Craft II soon.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: